Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8056,714
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7986,088
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7936,086
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5655,944
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,29011,366
AzulArgentina 18,36211,410
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8925,526
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0965,652
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,6554,757
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6434,749
AmberleyAustralia 8,2405,120
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9934,345
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9504,319
AimoresBrazil 17,17010,669
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,34810,159
AltamiraBrazil 15,2889,500
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6119,701
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,56910,918
ApodiBrazil 15,6069,698
AracajuBrazil 16,17710,053
AracuaiBrazil 16,88410,492
AragarcasBrazil 16,67510,362
AraxaBrazil 17,16810,669
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9029,882
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3813,344
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7276,045
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7983,603
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5465,311
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5875,336
AbecheChad 10,8326,731
AntofagastaChile 16,59310,311
AricaChile 16,14310,032
AltaiChina 3,6742,283
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9068,642
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8688,617
AraucaColombia 13,6158,460
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3067,647
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4047,708
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4297,723
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7725,451
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7095,412
AswanEgypt 9,1565,690
AsyutEgypt 9,0345,614
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0007,457
AsmaraEritrea 9,4005,841
AssabEritrea 9,2855,770
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9086,157
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0495,623
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3396,425
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9406,798
AccraGhana 12,9378,039
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2425,122
AthensGreece 8,6045,347
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6245,359
AasiaatGreenland 7,3474,566
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7064,788
AputiteqGreenland 7,4404,623
AkureyriIceland 7,5164,671
AgraIndia 5,4923,413
AhmedabadIndia 6,2013,853
AkolaIndia 6,0273,745
AllahabadIndia 5,3193,305
AmritsarIndia 5,4493,386
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4803,405
AbadanIran 7,5584,697
ArakIran 7,1854,465
AlbengaItaly 8,8845,521
AlgheroItaly 9,1915,712
AmendolaItaly 8,7435,433
AnconaItaly 8,6705,388
ArezzoItaly 8,7655,447
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,1898,196
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,1488,171
AbashiriJapan 619384
AburatsuJapan 1,559969
AikawaJapan 787489
AjiroJapan 1,127700
AkitaJapan 654406
AkuneJapan 1,544960
AomoriJapan 575358
AsahikawaJapan 479298
AsosanJapan 1,429888
AmmanJordan 8,3055,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6572,894
AinaziLatvia 6,9874,342
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0626,874
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8906,767
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4057,087
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7666,690
AtarMauritania 12,1087,524
AgalegaMauritius 10,0506,245
AcapulcoMexico 11,1056,901
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9571,837
AltaiMongolia 3,1031,928
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,6131,624
AgadirMorocco 10,9616,811
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2625,134
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5426,551
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2576,374
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0316,233
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9016,152
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8916,147
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8756,136
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4337,726
AgadezNiger 11,3937,080
AsuncionParaguay 17,47610,860
ArequipaPeru 15,8849,871
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2712,033
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1967,579
AradRomania 8,0605,009
AjanRussia 1,278794
AldanRussia 1,6951,053
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2343,874
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1412,573
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 776482
AnadyrRussia 3,3212,064
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8613,642
ArmavirRussia 7,0194,362
AstrakhanRussia 6,5024,041
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3485,188
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5975,964
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7986,088
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7996,089
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0256,230
Abu HamedSudan 9,4765,889
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9636,191
AqiqSudan 9,2225,731
ArbaatSudan 9,1865,708
AromaSudan 9,5645,943
AtbaraSudan 9,5765,951
Abu KamalSyria 7,7854,837
AleppoSyria 7,9044,912
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7352,943
AtakpameTogo 12,6747,876
AdanaTurkey 7,9684,951
AfyonTurkey 8,1335,054
AnkaraTurkey 7,8954,906
AntalyaTurkey 8,2695,138
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3273,932
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0274,988
AberporthUk 8,5935,340
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5505,313
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4864,652
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3494,567
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5064,664
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5204,673
ArtigasUruguay 18,02911,203
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1026,277
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5975,342
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1294,430
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7036,030
Ada, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5355,925
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4086,467
Akron, OhUsa 9,7386,051
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9185,542
Albany, GaUsa 10,5226,538
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8036,092
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9915,587
Albion, NeUsa 8,9275,548
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0805,642
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3435,806
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7475,436
Algona, IaUsa 9,0235,607
Alice, TxUsa 10,1976,336
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9706,196
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Alma, MiUsa 9,3985,840
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2485,747
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6566,001
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3415,804
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9046,155
Amite, LaUsa 10,3426,426
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9163,055
Anderson, InUsa 9,6525,998
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2676,380
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7496,058
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5355,925
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1703,834
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6986,648
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1056,901
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2426,365
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7775,454
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1834,464
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2885,772
Athens, GaUsa 10,3586,437
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3416,426
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1226,290
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,7771,726
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4726,507
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7894,840
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3765,826
Austin, TxUsa 10,0046,217
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5773,466
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1223,183
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4208,339
AdenYemen 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -