Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7973,602
BustAfghanistan 6,2683,895
BatnaAlgeria 9,7396,052
BecharAlgeria 10,5476,554
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7096,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6776,635
BiskraAlgeria 9,8576,125
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4356,484
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,80911,066
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,81311,069
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,79711,059
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,26311,349
ByrdAntarctica 15,1829,434
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,31711,383
BarilocheArgentina 17,73111,018
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,28811,364
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3975,218
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,2225,109
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1494,443
BrestBelarus 7,4624,637
BrusselsBelgium 8,4145,229
Belize CityBelize 11,7147,279
BeninBenin 12,7127,900
BohiconBenin 12,6567,865
BermudaBermuda 11,1486,927
BageBrazil 18,23411,331
BambuiBrazil 17,22510,704
BarbacenaBrazil 17,37410,796
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8069,822
BarcelosBrazil 14,7599,171
BarraBrazil 16,24410,094
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6199,706
BarreirasBrazil 16,35910,166
BelémBrazil 15,1479,413
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,22710,705
BelterraBrazil 15,1709,427
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0239,957
Bom JesusBrazil 18,09611,245
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,48710,245
BrasiliaBrazil 16,73910,402
BrevesBrazil 15,1499,414
BurgasBulgaria 8,0204,984
BurundiBurundi 11,6227,222
BatouriCameroon 12,0897,512
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2955,776
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0934,408
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Banff, AbCanada 7,2804,524
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2355,739
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1395,679
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4854,651
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2145,104
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0174,360
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3795,828
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3123,922
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1335,054
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9764,957
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3854,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6234,116
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5416,550
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2713,897
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8007,333
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9976,834
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,81811,072
BeijingChina 1,7541,090
BarranquillaColombia 13,0488,108
Benito SalasColombia 13,8178,586
BogotáColombia 13,7008,514
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0384,995
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3497,053
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0157,466
BaniDominican Republic 12,4707,749
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4497,736
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4457,733
BahariyaEgypt 9,0725,637
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8655,509
BiarritzFrance 9,3425,805
BordeauxFrance 9,1775,703
BrestFrance 8,9545,564
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9236,166
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9216,165
BitamGabon 12,4967,765
BanjulGambia 12,9768,064
BerlinGermany 7,9044,912
BrockenGermany 8,0755,018
BokeGuinea 13,1658,181
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1018,141
BudapestHungary 8,0665,013
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0635,010
BangaloreIndia 6,5734,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5784,088
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3783,342
BikanerIndia 5,8083,609
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5003,418
BabolsarIran 6,8004,225
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1754,459
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9764,335
Bandar LengehIran 7,3434,563
BirjandIran 6,5734,085
BushehrIran 7,4694,642
BaghdadIraq 7,6404,748
BasraIraq 7,5784,709
BelmulletIreland 8,5385,306
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5975,342
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7235,421
BergamoItaly 8,6655,385
BolognaItaly 8,6955,403
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5215,295
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9045,533
BrindisiItaly 8,7015,407
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,8577,989
BouakeIvory Coast 13,0138,087
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6422,885
BeirutLebanon 8,1985,094
BenghaziLibya 9,3075,783
BirzaiLithuania 7,0964,409
BitolaMacedonia 8,4835,271
BlantyreMalawi 12,1407,544
BvumbweMalawi 12,1497,550
BintuluMalaysia 5,1863,223
BamakoMali 12,6847,882
Bko-SMali 12,6917,886
BougounMali 12,7807,941
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5677,188
BaitagMongolia 3,4682,155
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1791,976
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3411,455
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,8091,124
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8881,173
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7751,724
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,8951,178
BulganMongolia 2,5261,570
BhamawMyanmar 4,2182,621
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4066,467
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6356,609
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2306,357
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4917,762
BilmaNiger 10,9356,795
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8497,363
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9523,698
BergenNorway 7,4944,657
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4954,657
BjornoyaNorway 5,9553,701
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6254,117
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8374,249
BadinPakistan 6,3843,967
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6833,532
BalakotPakistan 5,3983,355
BarkhanPakistan 5,9633,706
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0088,084
BascoPhilippines 3,0431,891
BialystokPoland 7,4084,604
BejaPortugal 10,1216,289
BragancaPortugal 9,6996,027
BistritaRomania 7,8144,856
BucharestRomania 7,9404,934
BajkitRussia 3,1721,971
BarabinskRussia 4,1732,593
BarnaulRussia 3,8722,406
BerezovoRussia 4,7612,959
BiserRussia 5,2323,251
BlagovescenskRussia 900559
BogdarinRussia 1,9461,209
BogucanyRussia 3,0221,878
BomnakRussia 1,213754
BorRussia 3,4952,172
BorzjaRussia 1,6121,002
BratskRussia 2,7191,690
BelgradeSerbia 8,2185,107
BoSierra Leone 13,3328,285
BontheSierra Leone 13,4088,332
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1015,034
BerberaSomalia 9,3125,786
BusanSouth Korea 1,274791
BadajozSpain 9,9966,212
BarcelonaSpain 9,4085,846
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5305,922
BabanusaSudan 10,5456,553
BaselSwitzerland 8,5865,335
BernSwitzerland 8,6485,374
BangkokThailand 4,8573,018
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8373,006
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6562,893
BizerteTunisia 9,4285,859
BalikesirTurkey 8,2235,110
BursaTurkey 8,1105,039
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0503,760
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3735,203
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3935,215
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3915,215
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4665,261
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6385,368
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5765,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2855,148
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0816,264
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5102,802
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5102,802
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0556,248
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3366,423
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0646,254
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9606,189
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2055,720
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8974,908
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2922,667
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7236,042
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7312,940
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0523,139
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3115,786
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0695,014
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7926,085
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2466,367
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1775,081
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3715,202
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1466,305
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5016,526
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0494,380
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5766,572
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0276,231
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9936,210
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8254,862
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0586,250
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9766,199
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9216,165
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0475,622
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9456,180
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5335,924
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0886,269
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9876,206
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9136,160
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1466,305
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6275,982
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2595,754
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2456,367
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4196,475
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4415,867
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8655,509
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9756,199
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6926,022
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6295,984
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2366,361
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1476,305
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3595,816
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6435,992
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6584,759
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6423,506
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5258,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3638,304
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9618,054
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9718,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -