Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0713,773
ChlefAlgeria 9,9286,169
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6756,012
CeresArgentina 17,67910,986
ChamicalArgentina 17,44210,839
ChepesArgentina 17,49610,872
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,13811,271
ConcordiaArgentina 18,03311,206
CórdobaArgentina 17,65510,971
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,66410,977
CorrientesArgentina 17,63510,959
CairnsAustralia 6,9424,314
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,0205,605
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1125,041
CedunaAustralia 8,5825,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0014,972
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,3134,544
Cobar MoAustralia 8,5565,317
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,5894,094
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5405,307
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4315,239
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7642,960
CharnocksBarbados 13,3588,301
CotonouBenin 12,7127,900
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,32210,764
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,56410,914
CabroboBrazil 15,9409,905
CaceresBrazil 16,53010,272
CaetiteBrazil 16,57310,299
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,7529,788
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,09710,624
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,54910,905
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,53110,894
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7809,806
CanavieirasBrazil 16,72710,394
CaparaoBrazil 17,28910,744
CapinopolisBrazil 17,03410,585
CaratingaBrazil 17,21110,695
CaravelasBrazil 16,95910,538
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,58610,307
CarolinaBrazil 15,8089,824
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,69010,993
CataguasesBrazil 17,38910,806
CatalaoBrazil 17,00310,566
CatanduvaBrazil 17,31310,758
CaxiasBrazil 15,5539,664
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,12611,264
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5729,676
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,40910,818
ChapecoBrazil 17,86411,101
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,16210,043
CipoBrazil 16,21510,076
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8909,874
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,12810,643
CordeiroBrazil 17,46010,850
CorrentinaBrazil 16,50610,257
CorumbaBrazil 16,85310,472
CoximBrazil 16,88610,493
CrateusBrazil 15,5789,680
CuiabaBrazil 16,53010,272
CuritibaBrazil 17,77511,045
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3644,576
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3643,955
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8404,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5064,664
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2484,504
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9864,963
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6044,104
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3843,967
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9635,570
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3114,543
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0455,621
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4375,864
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6876,020
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6816,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8064,229
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5605,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2694,517
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5175,292
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8825,519
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8373,627
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0154,359
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2914,531
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9765,578
Comox, BcCanada 6,8774,273
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4604,014
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3814,587
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4194,610
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3864,590
ChicoChile 17,82611,077
ChillanChile 17,44610,841
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,37710,798
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,93310,523
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,70411,001
Curico-General FreireChile 17,41210,820
ChangchunChina 903561
ChangduChina 3,7332,320
ChangshaChina 2,8031,742
ChengduChina 3,2432,015
ChongqingChina 3,1411,952
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4498,357
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4775,267
CamagueyCuba 11,8457,361
CasablancaCuba 11,4697,127
ChebCzech Republic 8,1535,066
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6564,758
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3447,671
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3917,700
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3927,700
CanarEcuador 14,1588,798
CairoEgypt 8,7605,444
CaenFrance 8,7465,435
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8895,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4028,950
CocobeachGabon 12,7217,905
CologneGermany 8,2975,156
ChiosGreece 8,4295,238
CorfuGreece 8,6845,396
ConakryGuinea 13,2538,236
CatacamasHonduras 12,0947,516
CholutecaHonduras 12,1787,568
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3723,960
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5572,832
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5572,832
ChahbaharIran 6,9854,340
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5635,321
ClonesIreland 8,4655,260
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5015,283
CorkIreland 8,7335,427
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7385,430
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2825,768
CameriItaly 8,7245,421
CampobassoItaly 8,7955,465
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1875,709
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2735,762
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2655,757
Cape MeleItaly 8,8915,525
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8985,529
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1355,676
CerviaItaly 8,6755,391
CiampinoItaly 8,8775,516
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7535,439
Cisa PassItaly 8,7645,446
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8945,527
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4765,267
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2005,717
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8925,526
ChibaJapan 1,086675
ChichibuJapan 1,023636
ChichijimaJapan 2,0521,275
ChoshiJapan 1,091678
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1275,050
ChilekaMalawi 12,1407,544
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1157,529
ChitipaMalawi 11,8157,342
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6646,005
ComitanMexico 11,6187,219
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4262,751
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7151,066
ChoirMongolia 2,1971,365
CasablancaMorocco 10,5656,565
ChindeMozambique 12,2407,606
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3123,301
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1396,301
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6166,597
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4626,501
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2256,354
CondegaNicaragua 12,2167,591
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7763,589
ChejuNorth Korea 1,541958
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,080671
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,215755
ChhorPakistan 6,2533,886
ChitralPakistan 5,4283,373
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,62910,955
ConcepcionParaguay 17,30210,752
CajamarcaPeru 14,6189,084
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5679,052
ChiclayoPeru 14,5049,013
ChimbotePeru 14,8009,197
CuzcoPeru 15,6019,695
CzestochowaPoland 7,7864,838
CoimbraPortugal 9,9186,163
CalafatRomania 8,1545,067
CeahlauRomania 7,7474,814
ClujRomania 7,8934,905
ConstantaRomania 7,8194,859
CraiovaRomania 8,0775,019
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9042,426
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3532,705
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1521,959
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6122,245
Cape UelenRussia 3,9212,437
Cape ZolotojRussia 316197
CaraRussia 1,8331,139
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2873,285
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1771,974
ChitaRussia 1,8731,164
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8651,159
CokurdahRussia 2,9151,811
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,547961
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6899,128
ChunggangSouth Korea 862536
CaceresSpain 9,9196,164
CadizSpain 10,2136,346
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8766,137
CordobaSpain 10,0266,230
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8904,282
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5772,844
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8583,019
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5292,815
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3672,714
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8633,022
ChumphonThailand 5,2343,253
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2725,140
CorumTurkey 7,7214,798
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8583,640
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7713,586
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6295,362
CernovcyUkraine 7,6454,750
ChernigovUkraine 7,1304,430
CarrascoUruguay 18,45811,470
ColoniaUruguay 18,32111,385
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7157,901
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8066,094
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1226,290
Camden, ScUsa 10,4486,492
Canton, NyUsa 9,5355,925
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8855,521
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5216,538
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5205,916
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5565,938
Casper, WyUsa 8,4185,231
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1754,459
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9706,196
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3236,415
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0675,634
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6066,591
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5976,585
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9876,206
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3286,418
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1276,293
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8745,515
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1716,321
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5925,960
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7126,035
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4216,476
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9925,588
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6565,379
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4075,846
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3825,830
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7474,814
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7096,033
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5735,328
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7996,089
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7956,087
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8136,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Clark, SdUsa 8,6575,380
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0076,218
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9026,153
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1545,688
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6726,011
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2925,774
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3262,688
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4965,901
College Park, MdUsa 10,0936,272
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4486,493
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7286,045
Columbus, InUsa 9,7506,058
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5315,923
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7756,074
Conception, MoUsa 9,2545,750
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1665,696
Conway, ArUsa 9,8646,130
Conway, ScUsa 10,5266,541
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7416,053
Corning, ArUsa 9,8176,101
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6966,025
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2456,366
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9076,156
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7456,056
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3344,557
Covington, LaUsa 10,3416,426
Covington, TnUsa 9,8646,129
Crete, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1415,059
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9083,671
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9083,671
CaracasVenezuela 13,4098,332
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7708,557
CoroVenezuela 13,2088,208
ChipataZambia 12,1657,559
ChomaZambia 12,8477,983
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -