Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6366,610
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9876,206
DavisAntarctica 13,5208,401
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8204,238
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4113,984
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4984,659
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6715,388
DhakaBangladesh 4,7712,964
D’UccleBelgium 8,4145,229
DiamantinaBrazil 17,04110,589
DiamantinoBrazil 16,39710,189
DouradosBrazil 17,27810,737
DoualaCameroon 12,4497,736
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3375,802
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0254,987
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0623,767
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4515,873
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1704,456
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2015,718
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4435,246
DuianChina 3,3542,084
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5235,296
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3705,823
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2817,632
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4167,715
DabaaEgypt 8,8825,519
DakhlaEgypt 9,2985,778
DijonFrance 8,7165,416
DresdenGermany 8,0004,971
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3633,954
DebrecenHungary 7,9374,932
DalatangiIceland 7,4864,652
DaltonganjIndia 5,2353,253
DarbhangaIndia 4,9433,072
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1562,582
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1472,577
DumkaIndia 4,9733,090
DwarkaIndia 6,5304,058
DezfulIran 7,4114,606
DublinIreland 8,5155,291
DecimomannuItaly 9,2775,765
DobbiacoItaly 8,4565,254
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,0988,139
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3125,165
DagorettiKenya 10,8836,763
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0294,368
DedzaMalawi 12,0917,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5501,584
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7421,083
DaweiMyanmar 4,9793,094
De BiltNetherlands 8,2625,134
De KooyNetherlands 8,2005,095
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1975,094
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2636,377
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4466,491
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6326,607
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6426,613
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4924,655
DalbandinPakistan 6,4434,003
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7453,570
DirPakistan 5,4653,396
DroshPakistan 5,4493,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5562,210
DohaQatar 7,6824,774
DorohoiRomania 7,6504,754
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2082,615
DudinkaRussia 3,8782,410
DzardzanRussia 2,7351,700
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7134,793
DakarSenegal 12,8788,002
DaruSierra Leone 13,2858,256
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4808,377
DamazinSudan 10,0216,227
DongolaSudan 9,7106,034
DamascusSyria 8,1605,071
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1595,070
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7714,829
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5063,421
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1286,915
DjerbaTunisia 9,7126,035
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5794,710
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1105,040
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3895,213
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1334,432
DonetskUkraine 7,0094,356
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3954,595
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2726,383
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1216,289
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8186,101
Danville, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4476,492
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4044,601
David City, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5144,669
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5306,544
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3435,185
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5265,920
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9066,156
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7716,072
Delphine, InUsa 9,5145,912
Denton, MdUsa 10,1226,290
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7725,451
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1755,701
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3755,204
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5375,926
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9746,198
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8944,905
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2925,774
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2095,723
Dover, DeUsa 10,1226,290
Dover, TnUsa 9,9556,186
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8336,111
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2245,732
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7445,434
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Durham, NhUsa 9,8556,124
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8827,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -