Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3986,462
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9276,169
EsquelArgentina 17,79311,057
EzeizaArgentina 18,30311,374
East SaleAustralia 9,3025,780
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8915,525
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8905,525
EssendonAustralia 9,2375,740
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,54610,904
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,22111,323
EspinosaBrazil 16,67510,362
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2194,486
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1984,473
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2034,476
Edson, AbCanada 7,0574,386
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1344,433
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0575,007
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8623,643
ErlianChina 1,9551,215
El CaranoColombia 13,4788,375
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5814,711
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3797,693
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4677,747
El ArishEgypt 8,5215,295
El TorEgypt 8,7605,444
ErfurtGermany 8,1335,054
EssenGermany 8,2575,131
EsfahanIran 7,1534,445
EilatIsrael 8,5655,322
EsashiJapan 450279
EldoretKenya 10,8536,744
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6871,669
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8536,744
EeldeNetherlands 8,1145,042
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1896,332
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4446,490
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2447,609
EnuguNigeria 12,3747,690
EncarnacionParaguay 17,75611,034
EvoraPortugal 10,0676,256
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 528328
EkimcanRussia 937583
Elat’MaRussia 6,3383,939
ElistaRussia 6,7414,189
ErbogacenRussia 2,5891,609
EssejRussia 3,2552,023
Ed DueimSudan 9,9956,211
El FasherSudan 10,5366,547
El GeneinaSudan 10,7516,681
El ObeidSudan 10,2186,349
El ShowakSudan 9,7056,031
En NahudSudan 10,3886,455
EdirneTurkey 8,1395,058
ErzincanTurkey 7,4934,656
ErzurumTurkey 7,3674,578
EskisehirTurkey 8,0505,003
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6564,136
EntebbeUganda 11,1106,904
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1785,082
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2395,120
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3295,797
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5656,565
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7506,059
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2645,136
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3395,804
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3715,823
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0006,214
Elko, NvUsa 8,0635,010
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1985,716
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7686,070
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2415,121
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6075,970
Erie, PaUsa 9,6666,007
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2975,778
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3694,579
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6485,996
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5514,692
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4755,266
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3085,163
Evansville, InUsa 9,7776,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -