Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4553,390
FarahAfghanistan 6,3813,965
FormosaArgentina 17,54010,900
ForrestAustralia 8,4765,267
FrancistownBotswana 13,1368,163
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3169,517
FloraniaBrazil 15,6459,722
FlorestaBrazil 15,9419,906
FlorianoBrazil 15,7649,796
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,02511,201
FormosaBrazil 16,71810,389
FortalezaBrazil 15,4069,574
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,63110,956
FrancaBrazil 17,27110,733
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6324,743
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9224,301
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0774,398
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4003,977
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4664,639
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2793,902
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7944,222
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6594,138
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7334,184
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6485,995
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6586,002
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7224,799
FayaChad 10,5906,581
FamagustaCyprus 8,2005,096
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8374,870
FarafraEgypt 9,2375,740
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6677,872
FichtelbergGermany 8,0965,031
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3075,162
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5015,283
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1025,035
FaranahGuinea 13,0758,125
FalconaraItaly 8,6785,393
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7645,446
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7585,442
FonniItaly 9,1935,713
FrontoneItaly 8,7185,417
FrosinoneItaly 8,8565,503
FukauraJapan 555345
FukueJapan 1,522946
FukuiJapan 995618
FukuokaJapan 1,377856
FukushimaJapan 867539
FukuyamaJapan 1,207750
FushikiJapan 914568
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8523,015
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6367,231
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9177,406
FunchalMadeira 10,9776,821
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1508,172
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4216,476
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3114,543
FaroPortugal 10,2266,355
FerganaRussia 5,1823,220
FreetownSierra Leone 13,3318,284
FalunSweden 7,1224,426
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4165,230
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3644,576
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9313,064
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1365,677
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2995,779
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5415,307
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6706,009
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6025,345
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1115,662
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6736,011
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4246,478
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8066,715
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7626,688
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4185,231
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6425,992
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7675,448
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4495,872
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1875,709
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0235,607
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1456,926
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4385,865
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7176,038
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5865,957
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9176,163
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8896,145
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3356,422
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7826,078
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1916,333
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1385,057
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -