Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7633,581
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8303,623
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1786,325
General PicoArgentina 18,01311,193
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,14811,277
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0389,345
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2785,765
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5025,283
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,8334,867
GrazAustria 8,2825,147
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9724,332
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8804,275
GomelBelarus 7,0774,398
GrodnoBelarus 7,3284,554
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9459,908
GoianiaBrazil 16,81810,451
GoiasBrazil 16,72010,390
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,10410,629
GrajauBrazil 15,6469,723
GuairaBrazil 17,49110,869
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4679,612
GuaratingaBrazil 16,85210,472
GarouaCameroon 11,7337,291
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5135,911
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7724,829
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0064,353
Golden, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Goose, NfCanada 8,9645,570
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8234,240
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7876,082
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5865,957
GanzhouChina 2,8721,785
GuangzhouChina 3,2011,989
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3317,663
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0668,741
GonderEthiopia 9,7306,047
GourdonFrance 9,1045,657
GrenobleFrance 8,8855,521
GeisenheimGermany 8,3485,187
GorlitzGermany 7,9454,937
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2156,348
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8637,372
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0708,743
GoaIndia 6,6694,144
GuwahatiIndia 4,5082,801
GelaItaly 9,2145,726
GenoaItaly 8,8195,480
GhediItaly 8,6625,382
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7465,435
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8695,511
GrossetoItaly 8,8675,510
GrottaglieItaly 8,7435,433
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0855,646
GuidoniaItaly 8,8535,501
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,2168,213
GifuJapan 1,068663
GaoMali 11,9197,407
GuamMariana Islands 3,5902,231
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5296,543
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6306,606
GuaymasMexico 9,4225,855
GaluutMongolia 2,8051,743
GemertNetherlands 8,2945,154
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1826,327
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7396,052
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3406,425
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3116,407
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2266,354
GayaNiger 12,1347,540
GardermoenNorway 7,3204,548
GeiloNorway 7,3884,591
GdanskPoland 7,5144,669
GalatiRomania 7,7554,819
Gor’KijRussia 6,1543,824
GorznyjRussia 6,8434,252
GridinoRussia 6,0173,739
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4115,848
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,87211,728
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3195,791
GijonSpain 9,4845,894
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6346,608
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7646,067
GoteborgSweden 7,5024,662
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5014,661
GothenburgSweden 7,5034,662
GunnarnSweden 6,6984,162
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7685,448
GabesTunisia 9,7216,040
GafsaTunisia 9,7386,051
GiresunTurkey 7,4784,647
GoztepeTurkey 8,0485,001
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3943,973
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5884,094
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2205,108
GajvoronUkraine 7,4354,620
GeniceskUkraine 7,3164,546
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2446,366
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5092,802
Galva, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9674,951
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7556,062
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9784,958
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4236,477
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9775,578
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4335,240
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3356,422
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6255,359
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3905,835
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5364,683
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6115,973
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7844,837
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1315,674
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6525,998
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2446,366
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2786,387
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9456,180
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1026,277
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6926,023
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7826,078
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8306,109
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3096,406
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3816,451
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4785,890
Groton, CtUsa 10,0376,237
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1193,181
GuanareVenezuela 13,4558,361
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5958,448
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5498,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -