Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2593,889
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1306,295
HuamboAngola 13,4198,339
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0894,405
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8266,106
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8316,109
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3634,575
Horta, FaialAzores 10,6116,594
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5643,458
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8506,121
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8266,106
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5655,944
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9645,570
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5735,949
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5744,085
Hope, BcCanada 7,0934,408
HaikouChina 3,6862,290
HailarChina 1,360845
HamiChina 3,4192,125
HetanChina 4,7322,940
HavanaCuba 11,4857,137
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4597,742
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4937,764
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3727,688
HelwanEgypt 8,7855,459
HurguadaEgypt 8,8405,493
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,6734,768
HelsinkiFinland 6,8054,229
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7804,213
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8436,738
HamburgGermany 7,9364,932
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9374,932
HannoverGermany 8,0535,004
HelgolandGermany 7,9694,952
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,4155,229
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7365,429
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5384,684
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7874,218
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4424,003
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6144,731
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1583,826
HaifaIsrael 8,3075,162
HaboroJapan 409254
HachijojimaJapan 1,349838
HachinoheJapan 639397
HagiJapan 1,258782
HakodateJapan 488303
HamadaJapan 1,187738
HamamatsuJapan 1,143710
HikoneJapan 1,082672
HimejiJapan 1,142710
HiradoJapan 1,428887
HirooJapan 618384
HiroshimaJapan 1,230764
HitaJapan 1,387862
HitoyoshiJapan 1,508937
HunLibya 9,8216,103
HomboriMali 12,0977,517
HomalinMyanmar 4,3432,699
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7892,976
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3746,447
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4436,489
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6166,597
HororataNew Zealand 10,4496,493
HyderabadPakistan 6,3693,958
HuanucoPeru 15,0089,326
HelPoland 7,4874,652
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 407253
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6072,863
HatangaRussia 3,4922,170
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9573,080
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2409,470
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2435,122
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0755,018
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4894,032
HaejuSouth Korea 1,191740
HyesanSouth Korea 792492
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8624,264
HalaibSudan 9,0215,606
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6465,994
HudeibaSudan 9,5895,959
HaparandaSweden 6,4163,987
HarnosandSweden 6,8774,273
HamaSyria 8,0144,980
HassakahSyria 7,6434,750
Hua HinThailand 4,9983,106
HakkariTurkey 7,3624,575
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2985,157
HersonUkraine 7,4114,606
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5054,664
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7236,042
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9706,195
Hart, MiUsa 9,2625,755
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9206,165
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5166,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5915,338
Hays, KsUsa 9,1485,685
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7964,844
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Helena, MtUsa 7,8214,860
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6475,995
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3606,438
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3086,405
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8055,472
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9766,199
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4336,483
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6115,351
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0516,246
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6225,979
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4965,901
Holly, CoUsa 9,0805,643
Homer, AkUsa 4,8763,030
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8946,148
Horton, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5915,338
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0846,266
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2765,764
Houma, LaUsa 10,4396,487
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1636,315
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9516,183
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1406,301
Huron, SdUsa 8,7035,408
HanoiVietnam 3,8702,405
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7512,952
HarareZimbabwe 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -