Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2806,388
In SalahAlgeria 10,7356,671
InnsbruckAustria 8,4475,249
IbiriteBrazil 17,23610,711
IguatuBrazil 15,7019,757
IlheusBrazil 16,63210,336
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6099,699
IndaialBrazil 17,93711,146
IpameriBrazil 16,94910,532
IraiBrazil 17,85011,092
IreceBrazil 16,26510,107
ItaberabaBrazil 16,39610,189
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1349,404
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3239,522
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,99610,561
ItaperunaBrazil 17,36510,791
ItapevaBrazil 17,62310,951
ItirucuBrazil 16,48310,242
ItuacuBrazil 16,54210,279
IvinhemaBrazil 17,31710,761
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5893,473
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0765,018
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4373,379
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7224,799
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7053,545
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,35310,162
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9428,664
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,84311,088
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3057,647
IzobambaEcuador 13,9708,681
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6665,385
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0317,476
IoanninaGreece 8,6275,361
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2994,536
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0584,386
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9773,714
IranshahrIran 6,8444,253
IstranaItaly 8,5545,316
IidaJapan 1,059658
IizukaJapan 1,359845
IrakoJapan 1,154717
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5631,593
IrozakiJapan 1,172728
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5571,589
IshinomakiJapan 828514
IwamizawaJapan 459285
IzuharaJapan 1,353841
IrbidJordan 8,2715,139
IfraneMorocco 10,4726,508
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6296,605
IlorinNigeria 12,3807,693
InchonNorth Korea 1,180733
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8103,610
IslamabadPakistan 5,4643,395
IquitosPeru 14,5869,064
IloiloPhilippines 4,0422,512
IasiRomania 7,6464,751
IcaRussia 1,7791,106
IlirnejRussia 3,0781,912
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 825513
IrkutskRussia 2,4821,542
Ivdel’Russia 5,0733,152
IbizaSpain 9,6696,009
IspartaTurkey 8,2115,102
IstanbulTurkey 8,0475,001
IzmirTurkey 8,3635,197
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6754,769
IzmailUkraine 7,7184,796
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Independence, KsUsa 9,4815,892
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6676,007
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6676,007
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2085,722
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5345,303
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9066,777
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1015,655
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9915,587
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7536,060
IsokaZambia 11,8977,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -