Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6693,522
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6183,491
JuninArgentina 18,12711,264
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,51410,883
JacobinaBrazil 16,24510,095
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5109,638
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7219,769
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,96910,544
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,43210,832
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
JiuquanChina 3,1541,960
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6627,868
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3707,687
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4077,710
JoensuuFinland 6,4233,991
JokioinenFinland 6,8034,227
JyvskylFinland 6,6004,101
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2994,536
JulianehbGreenland 8,2585,131
JagdalpurIndia 5,7583,578
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4183,988
JerusalemIsrael 8,3665,199
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3947,702
JosNigeria 11,9817,445
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8294,244
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8184,237
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1663,832
JhelumPakistan 5,4583,392
JiwaniPakistan 6,9084,293
JuliacaPeru 15,8859,871
JakutskRussia 1,9441,208
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6754,148
JenisejskRussia 3,3242,066
Juzno-KurilskRussia 743461
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 520323
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2409,471
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8765,516
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9965,590
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4308,345
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1826,327
JubaSudan 10,7896,704
JokkmokkSweden 6,5054,042
JönköpingSweden 7,4144,607
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4204,611
JendoubaTunisia 9,5495,934
JerbaTunisia 9,6876,020
JerseyUk 8,8035,471
JaltaUkraine 7,4774,646
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2116,345
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9556,186
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7716,693
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8876,144
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8303,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -