Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7063,546
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1573,826
KhostAfghanistan 5,7243,557
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6033,482
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,85811,097
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5655,323
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3655,198
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9654,328
KandiBenin 12,2357,603
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8565,504
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8565,503
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5675,945
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1403,194
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1373,814
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3215,171
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4925,898
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9053,048
KashiChina 4,9113,052
KunmingChina 3,7612,337
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7627,930
KhargaEgypt 9,1935,713
KosseirEgypt 8,8825,519
KajaaniFinland 6,3923,972
KuopioFinland 6,4864,030
KuusamoFinland 6,2243,868
KarlsruheGermany 8,4195,232
KasselGermany 8,1685,076
KonstanzGermany 8,5055,285
KumasiGhana 12,9168,026
KalamataGreece 8,7805,456
KerkiraGreece 8,6845,396
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7875,460
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5454,689
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0664,391
KankanGuinea 12,9718,060
KindiaGuinea 13,1718,184
KissidougouGuinea 13,1058,144
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5934,097
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2442,016
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2452,016
KeszthelyHungary 8,2175,106
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7164,795
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0163,117
KotaIndia 5,8023,605
KozhikodeIndia 6,8464,254
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2723,898
KermanIran 6,9184,299
KermanshahIran 7,3544,570
Khoram AbadIran 7,3384,560
KilkennyIreland 8,6295,362
KingstonJamaica 12,2457,609
KagoshimaJapan 1,584985
KanazawaJapan 935581
KaruizawaJapan 976606
KatsuuraJapan 1,140708
KawaguchikoJapan 1,072666
KitamiesashiJapan 471293
KobeJapan 1,151715
KochiJapan 1,298807
KofuJapan 1,051653
KumagayaJapan 1,012629
KumamotoJapan 1,447899
KumejimaJapan 2,2531,400
KureJapan 1,246774
KushiroJapan 662411
KutchanJapan 406253
KyotoJapan 1,113691
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0562,520
KitaleKenya 10,8356,733
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6624,761
KufraLibya 9,7856,080
KaunasLithuania 7,2394,498
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2964,534
KybartaiLithuania 7,3074,540
KarongaMalawi 11,7867,324
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4443,383
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7792,969
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7763,589
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4773,403
KuantanMalaysia 5,6183,491
KuchingMalaysia 5,4813,406
KayesMali 12,6627,868
KeniebaMali 12,8137,962
KidalMali 11,6367,231
KitaMali 12,7107,898
KoutiaMali 12,5817,818
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0173,118
KisinevMoldova 7,5834,712
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,408875
KhatgalMongolia 2,7631,717
KhovdMongolia 3,4132,121
KhujirtMongolia 2,6041,618
KhutagMongolia 2,5851,606
KenitraMorocco 10,4496,493
KalewaMyanmar 4,5152,805
KathaMyanmar 4,2902,666
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3213,306
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8643,023
KengtungMyanmar 4,2762,657
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2012,611
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2498,854
KathmanduNepal 4,8803,033
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8114,854
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1006,276
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3126,408
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1656,317
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0766,261
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2546,372
KanoNigeria 11,8077,337
KangnungNorth Korea 1,030640
KarasjokNorway 6,1213,804
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3564,571
KristiansandNorway 7,6074,727
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1754,459
KhasabOman 7,2564,509
KarachiPakistan 6,5224,053
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5044,041
KhanpurPakistan 5,9693,709
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3403,940
KororPalau 4,1932,605
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8744,893
KlodzkoPoland 7,9324,929
KoszalinPoland 7,6344,744
KrakowPoland 7,8134,855
KalakanRussia 1,7981,117
KaliningradRussia 7,4004,598
KamenskoeRussia 2,7071,682
KandalaksaRussia 6,0333,749
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5523,450
KazanRussia 5,8883,659
KemRussia 6,0773,776
KerchRussia 7,2764,522
KhabarovskRussia 407253
KirenskRussia 2,4071,496
KirovRussia 5,7213,555
KljuciRussia 2,1031,307
KolpasevRussia 3,8622,400
KorfRussia 2,5771,602
KostromaRussia 6,2233,867
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4482,142
KotlasRussia 5,7443,569
KrasnodarRussia 7,1374,435
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4393,380
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3643,333
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2592,025
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8823,033
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9423,693
KurganRussia 4,9613,083
KurskRussia 6,8464,254
KyraRussia 1,9171,191
KigaliRwanda 11,4517,116
KoldaSenegal 12,9718,060
KabalaSierra Leone 13,1588,176
KosiceSlovakia 7,8554,881
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8778,624
KimchaekSouth Korea 772480
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8064,230
KadugliSudan 10,4336,483
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6626,004
KassalaSudan 9,5755,950
KhartoumSudan 9,8496,121
KostiSudan 10,0386,238
KalmarSweden 7,4204,611
KaresuandoSweden 6,2873,907
KarlstadSweden 7,3044,539
KristianstadSweden 7,5624,699
KamishliSyria 7,5724,705
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8983,044
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8863,036
Khon KaenThailand 4,4702,778
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8913,040
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6482,888
KairouanTunisia 9,5585,939
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8154,856
KarsTurkey 7,1994,473
KastamonuTurkey 7,7324,805
KayseriTurkey 7,8244,862
KonyaTurkey 8,0695,014
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9923,723
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1813,841
KinlossUk 8,0214,984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9714,332
KievUkraine 7,2444,501
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1444,439
KirovogradUkraine 7,2934,532
KlepininoUkraine 7,3894,592
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2054,477
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4844,650
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2724,519
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4455,869
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5674,702
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3325,799
Keene, NhUsa 9,8286,107
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6335,986
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1145,664
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3597,059
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7125,414
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6132,866
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4705,885
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4626,501
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5954,719
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1466,305
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8733,028
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2482,640
KabompoZambia 12,8277,971
KabweZambia 12,5577,803
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5517,799
KafirondaZambia 12,4437,732
KaomaZambia 12,8717,998
KasamaZambia 12,0227,471
KasempaZambia 12,6927,887
KawambwaZambia 12,1517,551
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6467,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -