Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3155,788
LuandaAngola 13,2938,260
LuenaAngola 13,0198,090
La PlataArgentina 18,35511,406
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,76410,418
La RiojaArgentina 17,32810,768
LaboulayeArgentina 17,92911,142
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,78711,053
Las LomitasArgentina 17,27910,738
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,6826,016
LavertonAustralia 9,2505,748
LearmonthAustralia 7,8184,858
LongreachAustralia 7,6504,754
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,6494,753
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,8105,475
Low HeadAustralia 9,6225,979
LinzAustria 8,2335,116
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7114,792
LerwickUk 7,7134,793
La PazBolivia 16,09410,001
LavrasBrazil 17,36810,793
LencoisBrazil 16,40410,193
LinharesBrazil 17,15210,658
LondrinaBrazil 17,51010,881
LomBulgaria 8,1515,065
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4574,634
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9195,543
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1553,825
Langara, BcCanada 6,1323,811
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3985,219
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5364,683
London, OnCanada 9,5375,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4874,652
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4247,099
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,06710,605
LanzhouChina 2,9111,809
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2992,671
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8648,615
LimonCosta Rica 12,7287,909
LarnacaCyprus 8,2405,120
LimassolCyprus 8,2925,153
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4217,718
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3577,679
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7924,842
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5047,770
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3677,685
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4777,753
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2807,631
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8878,629
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2838,876
LuxorEgypt 9,0275,610
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9837,446
Laucala BayFiji 8,1985,094
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5934,097
Le MansFrance 8,8435,495
LilleFrance 8,4835,272
LyonFrance 8,8665,510
LambarnGabon 12,8267,970
LastourvilleGabon 12,6607,867
LibrevilleGabon 12,7827,943
LeipzigGermany 8,0354,993
LindenbergGermany 7,8914,904
LamiaGreece 8,6035,346
LarissaGreece 8,5425,308
LemnosGreece 8,3705,201
LimnosGreece 8,3575,193
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9618,054
LabeGuinea 13,0178,089
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2853,905
La CeibaHonduras 11,9647,434
La MesaHonduras 11,9327,415
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0853,160
LudhianaIndia 5,4143,364
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4415,867
LatinaItaly 8,8845,521
LatronicoItaly 8,8545,502
LecceItaly 8,7285,424
LodwarKenya 10,6196,599
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2182,621
LiepajaLatvia 7,2404,499
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2554,508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4525,252
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4795,269
LabuanMalaysia 4,8773,030
LuqaMalta 9,3095,785
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1548,174
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7826,079
LashioMyanmar 4,2802,660
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4166,473
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4486,493
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2726,383
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3176,411
LagosNigeria 12,6327,850
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3644,576
LillehammerNorway 7,2644,514
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4963,415
La VictoriaParaguay 17,16310,666
LimaPeru 15,1529,415
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7452,327
LisbonPortugal 10,0956,273
LeninbadRussia 5,3413,319
LevsiRussia 4,8202,995
LungiSierra Leone 13,3318,284
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4095,225
LanzaroteSpain 11,2566,994
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4725,886
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6595,381
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6685,386
LatakiaSyria 8,0485,001
LampangThailand 4,5332,817
LoeiThailand 4,4532,767
Lop BuriThailand 4,7582,956
LomeTogo 12,7987,953
LeemingUk 8,2865,149
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7114,792
London, EnglandUk 8,5205,294
London-GatwickUk 8,5425,308
LynehamUk 8,5735,327
L’VovUkraine 7,6304,742
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4504,629
LozovajaUkraine 7,0354,371
LubnyUkraine 7,1414,437
LuckUkraine 7,4834,650
LuganskUkraine 6,8884,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0625,631
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3435,806
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3176,411
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2616,376
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7636,688
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6395,990
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2475,125
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4875,895
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1815,705
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3055,161
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2995,157
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5965,342
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1556,310
Larned, KsUsa 9,2385,740
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0275,609
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4795,269
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0896,269
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8556,124
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9315,550
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5345,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3945,837
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8856,143
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2086,343
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0966,274
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0876,268
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5634,700
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7766,075
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3945,837
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1266,293
Libby, MtUsa 7,4914,655
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0546,248
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5685,324
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8786,139
Llano, TxUsa 9,8696,133
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4705,263
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4455,248
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4455,248
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0935,651
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3606,438
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8406,115
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1976,337
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6455,994
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4755,888
Luling, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5375,305
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1816,326
LivingstoneZambia 13,0198,090
LundaziZambia 12,0197,469
LusakaZambia 12,6307,849
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -