Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9603,703
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7303,561
MilianaAlgeria 9,8796,139
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8838,627
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8138,584
Malarg EArgentina 17,56910,918
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,92611,140
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,59911,558
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,90111,124
MendozaArgentina 17,45110,844
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,45210,845
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,95811,159
Mackay MoAustralia 7,4634,637
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2636,999
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5564,696
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1715,078
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,2295,735
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2465,746
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,8285,486
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2115,724
Mount IsaAustralia 7,3094,542
MuharraqBahrain 7,6774,771
MinskBelarus 7,1324,432
MogilevBelarus 7,0094,355
MaunBotswana 13,3678,307
MacapaBrazil 14,9519,291
MacauBrazil 15,5329,652
MaceioBrazil 16,0189,953
MachadoBrazil 17,41010,819
ManausBrazil 15,0859,374
MarabaBrazil 15,5719,676
MaringaBrazil 17,49310,870
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1209,396
Monte AzulBrazil 16,68810,370
Monte SantoBrazil 16,15210,037
MonteiroBrazil 15,8439,845
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,87010,483
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5509,663
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,25310,100
MamfeCameroon 12,3277,660
MarouaCameroon 11,5777,194
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3715,823
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7004,785
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5253,433
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,4954,036
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6164,733
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9514,319
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6726,010
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3315,798
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5265,920
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5225,917
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8424,873
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7275,423
Morden, MbCanada 8,2805,145
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4055,844
MoundouChad 11,6177,219
MatecanaColombia 13,6128,458
MoroniComoros 11,1876,952
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9244,924
MarstalDenmark 7,8084,852
Melville HallDominica 13,0458,106
MichesDominican Republic 12,4417,731
MocaDominican Republic 12,3477,673
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3207,656
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2537,614
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4347,727
MilagroEcuador 14,0788,748
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9375,554
MinyaEgypt 8,9695,573
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5367,790
MassawaEritrea 9,3345,800
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6874,777
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0004,350
MarseilleFrance 9,0695,636
MontpellierFrance 9,1095,660
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5059,013
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6837,260
MakokouGabon 12,5307,786
MayumbaGabon 13,0288,096
MitzicGabon 12,6057,833
MkamboGabon 12,4167,715
MoandaGabon 12,6757,877
MouilaGabon 12,8707,997
MagdeburgGermany 8,0074,975
MunichGermany 8,3305,177
MünsterGermany 8,1805,083
MethoniGreece 8,8185,480
MilosGreece 8,6665,385
MitiliniGreece 8,3465,186
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3465,186
MacentaGuinea 13,1658,181
MamouGuinea 13,1038,142
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4392,759
MiskolcHungary 7,9314,929
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7914,220
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2123,239
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4894,033
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0473,758
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9733,090
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,1083,174
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9023,668
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9573,702
MashhadIran 6,3213,928
Malin HeadIreland 8,3525,190
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9005,530
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7795,455
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0445,620
MilanItaly 8,7045,409
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7135,414
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8945,527
ManIvory Coast 13,1788,189
MaebashiJapan 978608
MaizuruJapan 1,067663
MakurazakiJapan 1,6221,008
MatsueJapan 1,102685
MatsumotoJapan 980609
MatsuyamaJapan 1,282797
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1851,358
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,7861,731
MishimaJapan 1,117694
MitoJapan 1,012629
MiyakejimaJapan 1,236768
MiyakoJapan 741460
MiyakojimaJapan 2,4661,533
MiyakonojoJapan 1,551964
MiyazakiJapan 1,520945
MombetsuJapan 538335
MoriokaJapan 699434
MuroranJapan 462287
MurotomisakiJapan 1,323822
MutsuJapan 558347
Ma’AnJordan 8,4605,257
MafraqJordan 8,2585,131
MombasaKenya 10,8736,757
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2824,525
MaseruLesotho 13,7048,516
MonroviaLiberia 13,4338,348
MisratahLibya 9,5915,960
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2516,991
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6127,216
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5217,160
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7607,308
MakhangaMalawi 12,1887,574
MangochiMalawi 12,0237,471
MwmosaMalawi 12,1217,532
MzimbaMalawi 11,9567,430
MzuzuMalawi 11,8917,389
MalaccaMalaysia 5,8173,615
MersingMalaysia 5,7123,550
MiriMalaysia 5,0293,125
MaleMaldives 7,5864,714
MenakaMali 11,8327,352
MoptiMali 12,3037,645
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3863,347
MazatlanMexico 10,1116,283
MeridaMexico 11,3157,031
Mexico CityMexico 10,9046,776
MonterreyMexico 10,2746,384
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7526,681
MaantyMongolia 2,2441,395
MandalgoviMongolia 2,3551,463
MatadMongolia 1,6301,013
MurenMongolia 2,7661,719
MarrakechMorocco 10,7766,696
MeknesMorocco 10,4496,493
MideltMorocco 10,5366,547
MaputoMozambique 13,0768,126
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6377,232
MandalayMyanmar 4,4752,781
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5852,849
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1003,169
MindatMyanmar 4,6802,908
MonywaMyanmar 4,5372,819
MyeikMyanmar 5,1003,169
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1202,560
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3505,189
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9396,176
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4376,486
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0566,249
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3436,427
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4766,510
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3347,664
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3687,686
MagariaNiger 11,6987,269
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4817,134
MaradiNiger 11,7697,313
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5327,166
MakurdiNigeria 12,1977,579
MinnaNigeria 12,1547,553
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,427886
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7054,167
MajisOman 7,3504,567
MasirahOman 7,4524,631
Muscat  Oman 7,2854,527
MultanPakistan 5,8093,610
MurreePakistan 5,4243,371
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,6593,516
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,01610,574
MoyobambaPeru 14,6029,074
MactanPhilippines 4,0402,511
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,6882,292
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7196,040
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3807,693
MagadanRussia 1,8751,165
MahackalaRussia 6,7424,190
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0973,167
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0963,167
MarkovoRussia 3,0111,871
MinusinskRussia 3,3312,070
MogocaRussia 1,555966
MoscowRussia 6,5014,040
MurmanskRussia 5,9043,669
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6175,355
MatamSenegal 12,6187,841
MogadishuSomalia 9,9466,181
MadridSpain 9,7156,037
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7256,043
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4515,873
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1286,294
MelillaSpain 10,2056,341
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8686,132
MalakalSudan 10,4076,467
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2158,212
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7165,416
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5552,831
Mae SariangThailand 4,6512,890
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7332,941
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3402,697
MalatyaTurkey 7,6784,771
MersinTurkey 8,0254,987
MuglaTurkey 8,3885,212
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3985,219
ManstonUk 8,4745,266
MeloUruguay 18,32911,390
MercedesUruguay 18,20211,311
MontevideoUruguay 18,44911,464
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4686,505
Madison, FlUsa 10,6646,627
Madison, InUsa 9,7916,084
Madison, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2125,724
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2485,747
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1885,710
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7416,053
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3345,800
Marion, InUsa 9,5545,937
Marion, NcUsa 10,2086,343
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9575,566
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9766,199
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0546,248
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5922,854
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8496,121
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2375,118
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7296,046
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0836,266
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2725,762
Medford, WiUsa 8,9805,580
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6115,351
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9546,186
Mena, ArUsa 9,7666,069
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2736,384
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9446,180
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4875,895
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3017,022
Midland, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Milan, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7005,406
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1535,066
Milford, DeUsa 10,1546,310
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4666,503
Millen, GaUsa 10,5296,543
Millport, OhUsa 9,7466,056
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9346,173
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2885,772
Minden, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8825,520
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6844,775
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4566,497
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3225,793
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3435,806
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3626,439
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3856,454
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7495,436
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0516,246
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4986,523
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2086,343
Moro, OrUsa 7,4374,621
Morris, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3125,786
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1476,305
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4735,887
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3005,779
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7146,036
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0416,239
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3335,800
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6285,983
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3948,323
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2138,211
MaracayVenezuela 13,4078,331
MaturinVenezuela 13,6128,458
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3238,279
MeridaVenezuela 13,4388,351
MagoyeZambia 12,7427,918
MansaZambia 12,2707,625
MbalaZambia 11,9007,395
MfuweZambia 12,1947,578
MisamfuZambia 12,0047,460
MonguZambia 13,0358,100
MpikaZambia 12,1297,537
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1747,565
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6577,865
MumbwaZambia 12,7057,895
MwinilungaZambia 12,6667,871
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7887,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -