Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6753,527
NeuquenArgentina 17,87311,106
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,19611,307
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8245,483
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9814,338
Nowra RanAustralia 9,0005,593
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8415,494
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4947,143
NatitingouBenin 12,4037,707
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,48810,867
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8947,391
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2357,603
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5955,341
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2835,769
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7875,460
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8413,630
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5164,671
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2605,754
N’DjamenaChad 11,3777,070
NanchangChina 2,5771,601
NanjingChina 2,1101,311
NanningChina 3,5792,224
NicosiaCyprus 8,2405,120
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7444,812
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3737,689
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4107,711
NegeleEthiopia 10,1386,300
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,1085,038
NandiFiji 8,1085,038
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7664,205
NancyFrance 8,5375,305
NantesFrance 8,9855,583
NiceFrance 8,9625,569
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8364,870
NurembergGermany 8,2595,132
NurnbergGermany 8,2615,133
NaxosGreece 8,5795,331
NanortalikGreenland 8,3245,172
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2095,101
NordGreenland 5,8503,635
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8544,881
NzerekoreGuinea 13,1818,191
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8403,629
New DelhiIndia 5,4633,395
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8735,514
NaganoJapan 937582
NagasakiJapan 1,482921
NagoJapan 2,1861,358
NagoyaJapan 1,094680
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2361,390
NaraJapan 1,147713
NazeJapan 1,9511,213
NemuroJapan 740460
NiigataJapan 814506
NikkoJapan 950590
NobeokaJapan 1,445898
NairobiKenya 10,8836,763
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6814,773
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8112,990
NidaLithuania 7,3344,557
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9176,784
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4607,122
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8807,383
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9847,447
NaraMali 12,3977,704
NioroMali 12,4887,760
NemaMauritania 12,2527,613
NouakchottMauritania 12,4697,748
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,0705,015
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2216,351
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2646,378
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3336,421
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3887,698
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3177,032
NiameyNiger 12,0597,494
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4374,000
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9953,725
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7753,588
NawabshahPakistan 6,3133,923
NokkundiPakistan 6,5754,085
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,82610,456
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6952,296
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2093,237
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,437893
NikolaevRussia 7,4174,609
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 954593
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,3581,465
NizneangarskRussia 2,2381,391
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8621,778
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0013,107
NovgorodRussia 6,6334,122
NovosibirskRussia 3,8892,417
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8184,237
No. 6Sudan 9,4335,862
NyalaSudan 10,6996,648
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2572,645
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7142,929
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3643,333
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4062,738
NarathiwatThailand 5,4463,384
NigdeTurkey 7,9334,930
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5004,039
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2354,496
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5905,959
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5905,959
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9966,212
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2186,350
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5805,953
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9606,189
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0186,225
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7826,078
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0925,650
New London, WiUsa 9,1165,665
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4366,485
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4256,478
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9305,549
New YorkUsa 9,9796,201
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0216,227
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0066,218
Newark, NjUsa 10,0056,217
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0675,634
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4086,467
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4315,860
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3806,450
Newport, TnUsa 10,1686,318
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1032,550
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3316,420
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9565,565
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3564,571
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8795,517
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8715,513
Norton, KsUsa 9,0075,597
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6626,004
NdolaZambia 12,4327,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -