Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0706,257
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0526,868
OranArgentina 16,93410,523
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7264,801
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0635,010
OstendeBelgium 8,4275,237
ObidosBrazil 15,0799,370
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,3747,690
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4825,892
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4835,893
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,56110,913
OdenseDenmark 7,7644,824
OtavaloEcuador 13,9288,655
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,5895,337
OuluFinland 6,4343,998
OroomiehIran 7,2694,517
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1085,660
OdienneIvory Coast 12,9728,061
ObihiroJapan 578359
OfunatoJapan 783487
OitaJapan 1,377855
OkayamaJapan 1,171728
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0751,290
OmaezakiJapan 1,164723
OmuJapan 504313
OnahamaJapan 965600
OsakaJapan 1,151715
OshimaJapan 1,164723
OtaruJapan 406253
OwaseJapan 1,216756
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8006,711
OujoaMorocco 10,2106,345
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9464,938
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4826,513
OphirNew Zealand 10,5356,546
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0976,275
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5956,584
OcotalNicaragua 12,1867,573
OrlandNorway 7,0674,391
OsloNorway 7,3554,570
OhotskRussia 1,6581,030
OkhotskRussia 1,6581,030
OlekminskRussia 2,0181,254
OlenekRussia 2,9551,836
OmskRussia 4,4872,789
OnegaRussia 5,9943,725
OrenburgRussia 5,7513,574
OymyakonRussia 2,0731,288
OviedoSpain 9,5125,911
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9504,319
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8754,894
OdessaUkraine 7,5284,678
OvrucUkraine 7,2694,517
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1166,286
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9275,548
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0196,226
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0765,018
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1035,657
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5355,925
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5475,933
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1834,464
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0915,650
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7086,033
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9926,830
Orono, MeUsa 9,6956,024
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1595,692
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6485,995
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4305,860
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8246,105
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4305,860
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7666,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -