Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4625,258
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5653,458
ParanaArgentina 17,93111,143
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,92911,141
PehuajoArgentina 18,15611,282
PergaminoArgentina 18,09811,247
PigeArgentina 18,23511,331
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,70511,002
PosadasArgentina 17,75911,036
PresidenciaArgentina 17,48310,864
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,37010,794
Punta IndioArgentina 18,42611,450
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8045,471
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4944,657
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6436,614
ParakouBenin 12,4207,718
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0109,949
ParacatuBrazil 16,90910,507
ParanaBrazil 16,38210,180
ParanaguaBrazil 17,80111,061
ParanaibaBrazil 17,11210,633
ParintinsBrazil 15,1279,400
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3529,540
Passo FundoBrazil 17,99011,179
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,06510,605
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9109,887
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,0259,958
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,78410,430
PeixeBrazil 16,31910,141
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0459,970
PicosBrazil 15,7939,814
PiraiBrazil 17,52810,892
PirenopolisBrazil 16,73210,397
PompeuBrazil 17,14410,654
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,27810,737
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1279,400
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,81911,073
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5309,651
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,21411,318
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,17110,049
PosseBrazil 16,56810,295
PlevenBulgaria 8,1105,039
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2035,098
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7882,975
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8324,246
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1914,469
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3685,821
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9034,289
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6075,970
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6724,146
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2085,101
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5984,721
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7184,175
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2763,900
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9054,912
ParronChile 17,41010,819
Puerto AysenChile 17,73211,019
Puerto MonttChile 17,59010,931
Punta ArenasChile 17,84211,087
PingbianChina 2,5261,570
PeralesColombia 13,6788,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8398,600
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6287,847
PragueCzech Republic 8,0685,013
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4437,732
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3847,696
PoloDominican Republic 12,4557,740
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3087,648
PichilingueEcuador 13,9898,693
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9268,654
PuyoEcuador 14,1148,771
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6135,352
ParisFrance 8,6785,393
PerpignanFrance 9,2365,739
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2987,642
Port-GentilGabon 12,9288,034
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3478,294
PotsdamGermany 7,9214,922
PatrasGreece 8,6975,404
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3823,966
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3345,179
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9628,055
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3837,695
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1777,567
PecsHungary 8,2315,115
PambanIndia 6,7434,190
PuneIndia 6,4363,999
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2303,872
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6793,529
PadovaItaly 8,5885,337
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5615,320
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1695,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1755,701
PantelleriaItaly 9,3565,814
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7165,416
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2245,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7665,447
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7425,432
PiacenzaItaly 8,7335,427
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8145,477
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6565,379
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9385,554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8165,478
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8975,529
PrizziItaly 9,1995,716
PakseLaos 4,4032,736
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6453,508
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7546,683
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7716,693
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7162,931
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4875,274
PatheinMyanmar 4,9923,102
PutaoMyanmar 3,9752,470
PyiMyanmar 4,7932,978
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8884,902
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2546,372
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2546,372
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2896,393
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2987,642
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5547,801
PohangNorth Korea 1,168726
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,111691
PadidanPakistan 6,2903,909
PanjgurPakistan 6,5974,099
ParachinarPakistan 5,6823,531
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7634,203
PeshawarPakistan 5,5573,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1463,819
PilarParaguay 17,60310,939
PiscoPeru 15,3649,547
PiuraPeru 14,3098,892
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6619,732
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2772,658
PoznanPoland 7,7554,819
PrzemyslPoland 7,6904,779
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8676,131
PortalegrePortugal 9,9776,200
Porto Portugal 9,8306,109
PavelecRussia 6,5464,068
PecoraRussia 5,1043,172
PermRussia 5,3993,355
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,8271,135
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2833,904
PjatigorskRussia 6,9624,326
PoronajskRussia 679422
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1284,429
Providenja BayRussia 3,7302,318
PskovRussia 6,8154,235
PodorSenegal 12,5807,818
PopradSlovakia 7,8754,893
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1498,793
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4058,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5455,931
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7994,225
Port SudanSudan 9,1875,709
ParamariboSuriname 14,2408,849
PiteňSweden 6,5454,067
PalmyraSyria 7,9534,942
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1676,318
PhetchabunThailand 4,5802,846
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6072,863
PhraeThailand 4,5012,797
PhuketThailand 5,5213,431
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5033,420
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7762,968
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0743,153
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5738,435
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7565,441
PoltavaUkraine 7,0854,403
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,25011,341
PradoUruguay 18,44911,465
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,53111,515
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Pana, IlUsa 9,5815,954
Paoli, InUsa 9,7506,058
Paris, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6175,354
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4726,507
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4675,261
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6295,983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4955,900
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5124,668
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5266,541
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4335,862
Perry, OkUsa 9,5225,917
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0556,248
Philo, OhUsa 9,8096,095
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8915,525
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6025,346
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9376,175
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8255,484
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8236,104
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9796,201
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9776,200
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8176,101
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0825,023
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4305,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0786,262
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2356,360
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9486,182
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Portage, WiUsa 9,1435,681
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8056,093
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2994,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1435,682
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9096,158
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4334,619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2256,354
Princeton, InUsa 9,7626,066
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9766,199
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9205,543
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8988,636
PetaukeZambia 12,3207,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -