Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1423,816
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8504,257
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7814,214
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5729,676
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1723,836
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,4475,871
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7844,216
QuinteroChile 17,27510,735
QingdaoChina 1,6911,051
QiqiharChina 1,010628
QuitoEcuador 13,9558,672
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,4986,524
QuettaPakistan 6,1593,827
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5315,923
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6206,600
Quang TriVietnam 4,1692,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -