Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,81511,070
ReconquistaArgentina 17,74811,029
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,79411,057
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,97811,171
RivadaviaArgentina 17,10710,630
RosarioArgentina 18,00711,190
RichmondAustralia 8,8565,503
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7324,805
RecifeBrazil 15,8269,834
RemansoBrazil 16,0819,993
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4759,616
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,55910,912
Rio NegroBrazil 17,83711,084
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,92410,517
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2904,530
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2875,150
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8764,894
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8754,893
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1733,836
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2445,744
RuoqiangChina 3,9952,483
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0588,114
RandersDenmark 7,6854,775
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3657,684
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3377,667
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9378,661
RumipambaEcuador 14,0318,719
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5745,328
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7275,423
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7155,415
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4048,951
RostockGermany 7,8054,850
RhodesGreece 8,4715,264
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4034,600
ReykhólarIceland 7,5984,721
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7354,806
RamsarIran 6,9294,306
RashtIran 6,9754,334
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6305,363
RadicofaniItaly 8,8195,480
Resia PassItaly 8,5295,300
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6785,393
RivoltoItaly 8,4845,272
Rolle PassItaly 8,5145,291
RomeItaly 8,8685,511
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8955,527
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4775,268
RumoiJapan 416259
RigaLatvia 7,0764,397
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2314,494
RodriguesMauritius 10,2986,399
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7961,737
RabatMorocco 10,4816,513
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8933,040
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5018,390
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2686,381
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4446,490
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0626,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5616,563
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9886,207
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1216,290
RivasNicaragua 12,4337,726
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1753,837
RebolyRussia 6,2993,914
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9444,315
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0875,025
RagaSudan 10,9386,797
RashadSudan 10,2636,378
RenkSudan 10,1446,303
RumbekSudan 10,7776,697
RanongThailand 5,3173,304
Roi EtThailand 4,4502,765
RizeTurkey 7,3324,556
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9193,678
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5354,682
RomnyUkraine 7,0634,389
RovnoUkraine 7,4604,636
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3224,550
RochaUruguay 18,52311,510
Racine, WiUsa 9,3155,788
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3456,428
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4885,275
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4865,273
Reading, PaUsa 9,9876,206
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7204,797
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0825,022
Redding, CaUsa 7,6914,779
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5305,300
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9234,924
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5145,912
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2316,357
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2316,357
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1546,310
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0035,595
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6465,994
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9315,550
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3115,786
Rockville, InUsa 9,6115,972
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Rome, GaUsa 10,2816,389
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3855,211
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4634,637
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3515,811
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1226,290
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4385,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -