Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8443,631
ShkoderAlbania 8,4945,278
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6055,969
SaltaArgentina 17,02310,578
San AntonioArgentina 18,19211,305
San LuisArgentina 17,65710,973
San RafaelArgentina 17,59910,937
Santa RosaArgentina 18,03211,205
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,35310,783
SarmientoArgentina 18,01011,191
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9015,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8925,526
SalzburgAustria 8,3255,173
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8824,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8684,268
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8214,239
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,5456,553
SaveBenin 12,5517,799
Santa CruzBolivia 16,47510,238
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4025,221
SalvadorBrazil 16,42910,209
Santa MariaBrazil 18,08911,241
SantaremBrazil 15,1539,416
SantosBrazil 17,65810,973
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,42710,829
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6699,737
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7329,776
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,06911,228
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,90411,126
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,46510,853
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2929,503
Sao MateusBrazil 17,07210,609
São PauloBrazil 17,60710,941
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,37310,796
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3499,538
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,16310,044
SerrinhaBrazil 16,28110,117
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,17510,673
SobralBrazil 15,4139,578
SoureBrazil 15,0659,362
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,23510,089
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,48011,484
SurubimBrazil 15,8179,829
SadovoBulgaria 8,1945,092
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3365,180
SofiaBulgaria 8,2395,120
SiemreapCambodia 4,6812,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9916,208
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6704,766
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7316,047
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2603,890
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9844,340
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6364,745
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0755,639
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7005,407
Scott, SkCanada 7,5224,674
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2005,717
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8536,123
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5815,954
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2713,276
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4495,251
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0144,359
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4203,989
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5115,910
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6525,998
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7454,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7384,809
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7476,057
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3967,082
SalCape Verde 12,8457,982
SantiagoChile 17,35710,786
SewellChile 17,42010,825
ShanghaiChina 2,0181,254
ShantouChina 3,0031,866
ShenyangChina 1,117694
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5427,794
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0478,108
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6737,875
SibenikCroatia 8,5425,308
SplitCroatia 8,5355,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6004,723
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7594,822
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3647,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4947,764
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4227,719
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3537,676
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4097,711
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4637,745
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3427,669
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4377,728
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3837,695
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5127,775
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3997,705
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3347,664
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3077,647
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4697,749
San GabrielEcuador 13,9178,648
SalloumEgypt 9,0505,624
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2255,732
SohagEgypt 9,0265,609
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6945,402
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0247,472
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,71611,630
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2233,867
StrasbourgFrance 8,4925,277
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5159,020
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,3028,888
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1464,441
SchleswigGermany 7,8744,893
StuttgartGermany 8,4075,224
SamosGreece 8,4375,243
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4795,269
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7885,461
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5444,688
SiguiriGuinea 12,8597,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9477,424
SzegedHungary 8,1165,043
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2015,096
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6444,750
SagarIndia 5,6653,520
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3023,294
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3033,295
SemnanIran 6,8204,238
ShahroudIran 6,6544,135
ShirazIran 7,2964,534
ShannonIreland 8,6645,384
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9235,545
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7165,416
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7535,440
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7965,466
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1705,699
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9005,530
SigonellaItaly 9,1485,685
SassandraIvory Coast 13,3388,288
SagaJapan 1,412878
SaigoJapan 1,016632
SakaiJapan 1,089677
SakataJapan 728452
SapporoJapan 435270
SaseboJapan 1,442896
SendaiJapan 830516
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,400870
ShimonosekiJapan 1,321821
ShinjoJapan 759472
ShionomisakiJapan 1,286799
ShirakawaJapan 926575
ShizuokaJapan 1,125699
SumotoJapan 1,194742
SuttsuJapan 380236
SuwaJapan 1,004624
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,74810,407
SavannakhetLaos 4,3432,699
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1804,462
SiluteLithuania 7,3104,543
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3915,214
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8506,742
SalimaMalawi 12,0237,471
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7042,923
SibuMalaysia 5,3273,310
SanMali 12,4567,740
SegouMali 12,5167,778
SikassoMali 12,6947,888
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3106,407
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4437,111
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5441,581
SainshandMongolia 2,0751,289
SafiMorocco 10,7546,683
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0886,890
SittweMyanmar 4,8573,018
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6224,736
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7653,582
SaiqOman 7,3734,582
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0965,031
SurOman 7,2704,518
SialkotPakistan 5,4213,369
SibbiPakistan 6,1283,808
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,63810,960
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5799,681
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0582,522
SandomierzPoland 7,6704,766
SniezkaPoland 7,9464,938
SuwalkiPoland 7,3384,560
SzczecinPoland 7,7684,827
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2636,378
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7196,661
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6007,830
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9666,814
Satu MareRomania 7,8464,876
SibiuRomania 7,9454,937
SulinaRomania 7,6834,774
SadrinskRussia 5,0463,136
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5774,087
SalekhardRussia 4,6502,890
SaratovRussia 6,3013,916
SejmcanRussia 2,2311,386
SelagoncyRussia 2,7131,686
Simusir IslandRussia 1,200745
SkovorodinoRussia 1,350839
SmolenskRussia 6,8544,259
SociRussia 7,2004,474
SortovalaRussia 6,4414,003
SuntarRussia 2,2621,406
SurgutRussia 4,3702,716
SverdlovskRussia 5,1943,227
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5253,433
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7277,909
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9728,061
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6786,014
SingaporeSingapore 5,8093,610
SliacSlovakia 7,9634,948
SeoulSouth Korea 1,152716
SineijuSouth Korea 1,138707
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7396,052
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3775,827
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4245,856
SevilleSpain 10,1106,282
SennarSudan 9,9366,174
ShambatSudan 9,8456,118
ShendiSudan 9,6966,025
StenseleSweden 6,7114,170
StockholmSweden 7,1324,432
StorlienSweden 7,0214,363
SundsvallSweden 6,9024,289
SantisSwitzerland 8,5385,305
SongeaTanzania 11,7097,276
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3212,685
SongkhlaThailand 5,4493,386
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8182,994
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3603,331
SurinThailand 4,5662,837
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4517,737
SokodeTogo 12,5417,793
SfaxTunisia 9,6145,974
SousseTunisia 9,5165,914
SamsunTurkey 7,5824,712
SiirtTurkey 7,4604,636
SivasTurkey 7,6504,754
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1883,845
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8675,510
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0404,996
SarataUkraine 7,6224,736
SarnyUkraine 7,3824,587
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4644,638
SumyUkraine 6,9914,344
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3754,583
SaltoUruguay 18,04711,215
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8904,903
Safford, AzUsa 9,0515,624
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6796,015
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0056,839
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5845,956
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Salem, InUsa 9,7506,058
Salem, OrUsa 7,3244,551
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2925,153
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7526,060
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0316,234
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6205,357
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9024,910
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6007,830
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1925,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3355,179
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2355,118
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3086,405
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0775,640
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6276,604
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1335,676
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7506,058
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1714,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1844,464
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4605,879
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0914,406
Selma, AlUsa 10,3876,455
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0086,219
Seymour, InUsa 9,7506,058
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8896,145
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2365,118
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0116,221
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9685,573
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8445,496
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4735,887
Southport, NcUsa 10,5636,564
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6726,010
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9466,181
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2915,773
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4404,623
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8515,500
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5115,910
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5875,957
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8392,386
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7845,458
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5855,956
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9595,567
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9796,201
State College, PaUsa 9,8766,137
State University, MsUsa 10,1976,337
State University, NmUsa 9,3185,790
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1036,278
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6045,347
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3935,837
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9534,942
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9466,180
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7666,069
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5796,574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4224,612
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4415,867
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1145,664
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6956,025
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5793,467
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4608,364
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6618,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2258,840
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4057,087
SocotraYemen 8,4505,251
SenangaZambia 13,0908,134
SerenjeZambia 12,3277,660
SeshekeZambia 13,1128,148
SolweziZambia 12,5477,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -