Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0843,781
TiranaAlbania 8,5465,310
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0006,835
TebessaAlgeria 9,6816,016
TimimounAlgeria 10,6506,618
TindoufAlgeria 11,1806,947
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0026,216
TrelewArgentina 18,26311,349
TucumanArgentina 17,21610,698
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1924,469
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1914,468
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,2063,857
TibooburraAustralia 8,2955,155
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2184,485
TshaneBotswana 13,7788,562
TaguatingaBrazil 16,37910,178
TarauacaBrazil 15,1479,413
TauaBrazil 15,6699,737
TefeBrazil 14,9409,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,99110,558
TeresinaBrazil 15,5769,679
TiriosBrazil 14,6199,084
TorresBrazil 18,18611,301
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1199,395
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,21710,699
TriunfoBrazil 15,8539,851
TucuruiBrazil 15,3839,559
TuriacuBrazil 15,1989,444
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6464,130
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3673,956
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8333,625
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7334,805
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7944,222
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7034,787
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7145,415
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5375,926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5245,918
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1775,081
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6816,016
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,51310,883
TaiyuanChina 2,1571,341
TaoyuanChina 2,6131,624
TengchongChina 4,0592,522
TønderDenmark 7,8644,887
TylstrupDenmark 7,6244,737
TystofteDenmark 7,7414,810
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4257,721
TahrirEgypt 8,7655,447
TantaEgypt 8,7345,427
TallinEstonia 6,8634,265
TartuEstonia 6,8664,267
TampereFinland 6,7444,191
TurkuFinland 6,8754,272
ToulonFrance 9,0705,636
ToulouseFrance 9,2135,725
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2536,371
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6486,617
TchibanGabon 12,9548,050
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9984,349
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4225,233
TamaleGhana 12,6197,841
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4385,243
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7195,418
TimehriGuyana 14,1008,762
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1057,522
TelaHonduras 11,9317,414
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9794,337
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9794,337
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2073,857
TabrizIran 7,1544,446
TeheranIran 6,9654,328
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3775,206
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7565,441
TarvisioItaly 8,4125,227
TermoliItaly 8,7395,430
TorinoItaly 8,8115,475
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7995,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2305,736
TrevicoItaly 8,8115,475
TrevisoItaly 8,5535,315
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4775,268
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8115,475
TabouIvory Coast 13,4598,364
TadotsuJapan 1,216756
TakadaJapan 889553
TakamatsuJapan 1,207750
TakayamaJapan 985612
TanegashimaJapan 1,6621,033
TatenoJapan 1,038645
TateyamaJapan 1,147713
TokushimaJapan 1,228763
TokyoJapan 1,070665
TomakomaiJapan 477297
TottoriJapan 1,077669
ToyamaJapan 923574
ToyookaJapan 1,063661
TsuJapan 1,142709
TsurugaJapan 1,040646
TsuyamaJapan 1,126700
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3143,302
TripoliLebanon 8,1285,051
TobrukLibya 9,1035,657
TripoliLibya 9,6666,007
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2244,489
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2066,964
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9177,406
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0367,480
ThyoloMalawi 12,1557,553
TawauMalaysia 4,8823,034
TessalitMali 11,4877,138
TimbuktuMali 12,0277,474
TombMali 12,0317,476
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2437,608
TacubayaMexico 10,9046,776
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7326,669
TarialanMongolia 2,6351,637
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9171,813
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6931,674
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4581,527
TangierMorocco 10,2796,387
TarfayaMorocco 11,3407,047
TazaMorocco 10,3536,434
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5012,797
TaungooMyanmar 4,6942,917
ThandweMyanmar 4,8833,034
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,0344,993
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6096,593
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3246,415
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0966,274
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1096,282
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5096,531
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1066,280
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4986,523
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5016,525
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3116,407
TahouaNiger 11,7477,300
TillaberyNiger 12,0337,477
TaejonNorth Korea 1,234767
TromsoNorway 6,3053,918
TrondheimNorway 7,0654,390
ThumraitOman 8,0545,005
TacnaPeru 16,12010,017
TarapotoPeru 14,6819,123
TrujilloPeru 14,6689,115
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9142,432
TorunPoland 7,6244,738
TimisoaraRomania 8,0965,031
TambovRussia 6,4944,035
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6333,501
TaraRussia 4,3852,725
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1442,575
TermezRussia 5,6873,534
TomskRussia 3,7512,331
Tot’MaRussia 5,9983,727
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2233,246
TuapseRussia 7,2074,479
TuraRussia 3,0971,925
TurukhanskRussia 3,6932,295
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7925,464
TortosaSpain 9,5195,915
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6494,132
TokerSudan 9,2405,742
TartousSyria 8,0905,027
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6011,616
TaboraTanzania 11,4887,139
TakThailand 4,6772,906
TrangThailand 5,4793,405
TabligboTogo 12,7457,920
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,28210,739
TunisTunisia 9,4445,869
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5584,075
TireeUk 8,2265,112
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2135,104
TernopilUkraine 7,5664,701
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,40211,435
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4316,482
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8823,034
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3356,422
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6626,625
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9856,826
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3876,455
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9686,194
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Temple, TxUsa 9,9516,184
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4146,472
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3416,426
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1605,692
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5825,954
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2925,153
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3095,785
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8236,104
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1136,284
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0575,628
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5605,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2446,366
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7485,436
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3143,302
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9268,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -