Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,94111,149
UaupesBrazil 14,4818,999
UbatubaBrazil 17,61410,946
UberabaBrazil 17,17710,674
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9714,332
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8342,383
UpernavikGreenland 6,8814,276
UummannaqGreenland 7,1344,433
UdineItaly 8,4675,262
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1245,670
UenoJapan 1,139708
UnzendakeJapan 1,469913
UrakawaJapan 589366
UshibukaJapan 1,533952
UtsunomiyaJapan 979608
UwajimaJapan 1,354841
UkmergeLithuania 7,1674,454
UtenaLithuania 7,1104,418
UlaangomMongolia 3,3422,077
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2861,421
UlgiiMongolia 3,5122,182
UliastaiMongolia 3,0311,884
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3822,102
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0071,247
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 962598
UfaRussia 5,5613,456
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3132,680
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2531,400
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1411,330
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1931,363
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3123,301
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,2041,369
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7161,067
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7531,711
Umm BeninSudan 9,9506,183
UmeňSweden 6,6984,162
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4462,763
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3882,727
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5482,826
UrfaTurkey 7,7294,803
UsakTurkey 8,2085,101
Uman’Ukraine 7,3834,588
UzgorodUkraine 7,8104,853
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9036,154
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6726,010
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -