Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6355,366
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,64410,964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,57410,920
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,75911,036
ViennaAustria 8,1315,052
VitebskBelarus 6,9084,293
VassourasBrazil 17,50210,876
VicosaBrazil 17,31810,762
VitoriaBrazil 17,25610,723
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,66510,356
VarnaBulgaria 7,9384,933
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1395,679
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0114,356
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2764,522
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3494,567
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0354,371
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0354,372
ValdiviaChile 17,51310,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,59710,935
VallenarChile 17,06410,604
ValparaisoChile 17,29410,747
VanguardiaColombia 13,7798,563
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7919,191
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5804,710
VestervigDenmark 7,7204,797
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4347,727
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3927,700
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2787,629
VilsandiEstonia 7,0574,385
VaasaFinland 6,7034,165
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7904,841
VeravalIndia 6,5354,061
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7663,583
ValentiaIreland 8,7785,455
VeniceItaly 8,5595,318
VeronaItaly 8,6375,367
VicenzaItaly 8,5925,339
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8715,513
ViterboItaly 8,8475,497
VolterraItaly 8,8175,479
VientianeLaos 4,3542,706
VarenaLithuania 7,2554,508
VilniusLithuania 7,2004,474
VeracruzMexico 11,1126,905
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3825,209
VaernesNorway 7,0454,378
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2424,500
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8883,659
VillarricaParaguay 17,57710,923
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8994,909
VanavaraRussia 2,8221,753
VasileviciRussia 7,1454,440
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8134,233
VerhojanskRussia 2,5161,564
ViljujskRussia 2,2901,423
VitimRussia 2,2691,410
Vize IslandRussia 4,5032,798
VladivostokRussia 429266
VolgogradRussia 6,5664,080
VologdaRussia 6,1733,836
VoronezRussia 6,6834,153
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7452,327
VytegraRussia 6,2343,874
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6796,015
ValenciaSpain 9,6896,021
ValladolidSpain 9,6435,992
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7196,039
VisbySweden 7,2574,510
VanTurkey 7,3274,553
ValleyUk 8,4825,271
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4354,620
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8714,891
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1053,173
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2924,531
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9085,535
Vevay, InUsa 9,8136,098
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1696,319
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1806,326
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0605,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -