Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,9805,580
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5114,667
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7865,460
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,9484,317
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1345,055
WoomeraAustralia 8,4685,262
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7764,211
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8995,530
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5215,916
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0273,745
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6903,536
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3675,820
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5475,932
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2505,127
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7844,837
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1548,174
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5874,093
WajimaJapan 846526
WakamatsuJapan 880547
WakayamaJapan 1,203748
WakkanaiJapan 401249
WajirKenya 10,3826,451
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2838,875
WindhoekNamibia 14,0518,731
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9706,196
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1616,314
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0956,273
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5386,549
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1276,293
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3186,412
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3316,420
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0866,267
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1716,320
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,032
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2576,374
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1126,283
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1926,334
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9146,161
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1926,334
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8996,152
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9836,204
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8616,128
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4696,506
WintonNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8516,122
WarsawPoland 7,5884,715
WroclawPoland 7,8634,886
WonsanSouth Korea 994618
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8776,138
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4335,862
WauSudan 10,8296,729
WaddingtonUk 8,3625,196
Waco, TxUsa 9,9116,159
Wake IslandUsa 3,9812,474
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0975,653
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2886,393
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5154,670
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2925,774
Warren, OhUsa 9,7466,056
Warren, PaUsa 9,7156,037
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5335,924
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1036,278
Washington, IaUsa 9,2995,779
Washington, InUsa 9,7086,033
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0556,248
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6085,971
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7035,408
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2395,741
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5745,949
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8706,133
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6706,631
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2936,396
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0516,246
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7756,075
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7166,037
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8466,118
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0196,226
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2196,972
West Point, GaUsa 10,3806,450
West Point, NyUsa 9,9796,201
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5785,952
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6525,998
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6295,984
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3495,810
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3314,556
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8916,146
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2936,396
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0086,219
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8616,128
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1145,042
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0196,226
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0676,256
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5416,550
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6225,979
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9374,932
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4486,492
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8385,492
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3486,430
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0496,244
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -