Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1264,428
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9634,327
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9234,302
YaoundeCameroon 12,3427,669
YokoCameroon 12,1347,540
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8866,143
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5184,050
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9044,912
YanjiChina 616383
YichangChina 2,7131,686
YinchuanChina 2,6081,621
YiningChina 4,2992,672
YariguiesColombia 13,4848,379
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4297,724
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3207,656
YazdIran 7,0064,353
YakushimaJapan 1,7061,060
YamagataJapan 812504
YamaguchiJapan 1,283797
YokkaichiJapan 1,119695
YokohamaJapan 1,094680
YonagoJapan 1,099683
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5911,610
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9502,455
YeMyanmar 4,9033,047
YolaNigeria 11,8047,335
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,367849
YurimaguasPeru 14,6369,095
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1953,228
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 521324
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2073,857
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3494,567
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5123,425
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0224,985
York, PaUsa 9,9866,206
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7316,047
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7925,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -