Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternej with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4974,037
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3775,206
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8864,279
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4209,582
ZhengzhouChina 2,2571,402
ZhijiangChina 3,0791,913
ZagrebCroatia 8,3585,194
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4505,251
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7885,461
ZahedanIran 6,6744,147
ZanjanIran 7,0974,410
ZacatecasMexico 10,3926,458
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9611,219
ZinderNiger 11,6227,222
ZhobPakistan 5,8883,659
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,4612,772
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4632,774
ZamoscPoland 7,5974,721
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8544,881
ZigalovoRussia 2,4731,537
ZiganskRussia 2,5441,581
ZyryankaRussia 2,4621,530
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4985,902
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5605,319
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0766,883
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8474,876
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1874,466
ZitomirUkraine 7,3534,569
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2534,507
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1914,469
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5215,295
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9745,577
ZambeziZambia 12,9068,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -